Tickets & Membership Available From:

Permit Secretary
Thames Valley Angling
258 Kentwood Hill
Tilehurst
Reading
Berkshire
RG31 6DR

Tel: 0118 942 8249

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Reading Fishing Club Fixture List 2013/2014

Date Designation Venue Notes
June
2 Club Match Tapperns All In
Results 1st J Berry 23-2-0    2nd N Bearman 18-8-0   3rd J Ambrose  12-6-0   4th D Bosher 8-8-0
9      
16      
23 Cottage Lane 1   Points
Results  1st J Berry 11-3-0    2nd A Ivans 1-5-8    3rd J Ambrose 0-4-8   3rd K Wilkins 0-4-8
5th D May 0-4-0    6th D White 0-2-8    6th T Holt 0-2-8    8th P Godfrey 0-1-0
30 Club Match Osier Lake  
No Fish Caught
July
7 R&DAA River Kennet  
14 Club Match Beale River Points
Results 1st A Ivans 0-4-5 ozs!   2nd P Godfrey 0-1-0  oz      15 Fished
21 Club Match Tapperns  
Results 1st I Carey 13-4-0    2nd W Tucker 4-6-8   3rd I Baker  3-9-0   4th P Godfrey 3-12-0
28 Club Match Midgham Points
Results 1st J Berry 3-12-0    2nd A White 2-4-0   3rd A Ivens  1-10-0   4th P Budaji 1-4-8   5th L Kemp 1-1-0
6th I Baker 0-13-8     7th P Godfrey   0-13-0    8th D May  0-11-0    9th W Tucker 0-7-0    10th J Ambrose 0-5-0
11th K Willkins 0-2-0    12th T Holt 0-1-0
August
4 R&DAA River Kennet  
11 Club Match Beale River  
Results 1st D Bosher 5-3-0 2nd P Budaji 4-12-0 3rd T Littlewood  4-4-0   4th G Callaghan 2-2-0
18 Club Match Beat 4 Points
Results 1st L Wilby 3-12-0    2nd E Chichoki 3-10-0   3rd D Bosher  3-6-0   4th J Berry 2-15-0
25 BBQ Tapperns  
Results 1st N Bearman 26-13-0    2nd A Ivens 19-10-0   3rd D Bosher  15-2-0   4th P Godfrey 9-10-0
September
1 R&DAA River Kennet  
8 Club Match Beat 5 Points
Results 1st T Holt  3-9-0    2nd J Berry  3-9-0   3rd D Bosher  2-13-0   4th K Wilkins 2-11-0
15 Club Match Goring Points
Results 1st J Berry   4-10-0    2nd A Bocket 4-2-0   3rd J Baker  4-1-0   4th T Littlewood 3-5-0   5th G Moss 3-3-0
6th P Godfrey 3-2-0     6th J Ambrose  3-2-0    8th L Wilby  3-1-0    9th T Holt   2-11-0    10th A Ivans  2-7-0
11th G Callaghan 2-1-0    12th K Wilkins 1-15-0    13th P Budaji 1-14-0
22      
29      
October
6 R&DAA River Kennet  
13 Club Match Wallingford B Points
Results  1st T Littlewood 14-10-0    2nd J Ambrose 11-6-0    3rd D Bosher 9-8-0   4th P Budaji 5-15-0
5th L Wilby 4-11-8    6th K Wilkins 4-8-0    7th P Godfrey 3-10-0    8th T Holt 2-10-0   9th A Ivans 1-10-0
20 Club Match Beat 3 Points
Results 1st J Harding 3-10-0    2nd P Godfrey 3-4-0   3rd P Budaji  2-6-0   4th I Carey 1-11-0
27      
November
3 R&DAA River Kennet  
10 Club Match Wallingford B Points
Results 1st S Lewis 2-12-0 (Roach and Bleak)   2nd T Holt 2-1-0   3rd J Berry  1-14-8   4th P Godfrey 1-14-0
17 Club Match Goring Points
Results 1st T Littlewood 5-7-0 (1 Chub)       2nd L Wilby 1-4-0 (1Chub)
                3rd K Wilkins  0-2-0 (1 Roach)        4th P Godfrey 0-1/2-0 (1 Ruff)
24 Club Match Froxfield A Points
Results 1st J Baker 6-8-0 (Skimmers)  2nd T Tibble 4-8-0 3rd J Berry  4-5-0   4th P Budaji 4-1-8 (Roach & Perch)
December
1 R&DAA Froxfield Canal  
8 Pike Match Tapperns  
15      
22 X Mas Match Burghfield ( Switched To Tapperns Lake) Points
17 fished only two fish caught      D Bosher one 1oz perch!     P Budaji one 1oz roach!
29 Pike Match Beale Lake  
One pike caught     J Berry   21lb 8 ozs
January 2014
5 R&DAA Froxfield Canal  
12      
19 Club Match Froxfield B Points
Results 1st T Littlewood 7-9-0 2nd D Bosher 4-14-0 3rd L Wilby  4-4-0   4th S Lewis 3-1-0
26 Pike Match Osier Lake  
February
2 R&DAA Froxfield Canal  
9      
16 Club Match Froxfield C  
Results  1st J Baker 7-8-0    2nd D Bosher 6-10-0    3rd J Berry 6-9-0   4th L Wilby 6-2-0
5th T Littlewood 6-1-0    6th T Tibble 5-8-0    7th G Moss 5-5-0    8th J Ambrose 3-0-0   9th P Godfrey 2-4-0
10th T Holt 2-3-0    11th K Wilkins 2-0-0    12th A Ivens 1-5-0   13th P Budaji 0-8-0
23      
March
2 R&DAA Froxfield Canal  
9 Club Match Beat 4 Points
Results 1st L Kemp 6-11-0   2nd J Ambrose 4-1-0  3rd K Wilkins  1-14-0   4th T Tibble 0-8-0
16      
23      
30      
April
6 Club Match Cottage Lane 1  
Results 1st P Budaji 14-15-0   2nd T Littlewood 0-4-0  3rd K Wilkins 0-3-0  4th P Godfrey  0-1-0
13 Club Match Tapperns  
Results 1st K Wilkins 10-3-0   2nd P Budaji 7-14-0  3rd T Holt 4-6-0  4th P Godfrey 0-4-0
20      
27      
May
4 Club Match Wylies Lake  
Results 1st D Bosher 25-8-0   2nd K Wilkins 22-14-0  3rd P Godfrey 15-15-0  4th G Callaghan 12-8-0
11      
18 Club Match Tapperns  
Results 1st P Godfrey 21-0-0   2nd D Bosher 8-2-0  3rd J Ambrose 5-0-0  4th K Wilkins 0-13-0
25      
June
1 Club Match Froxfield A  
Results 1st D Bosher 5-5-0   2nd A Wolsey 1-14-0  3rd A Ivans 1-13-0  4th T Tibble 1-11-0
8 Club Match Tapperns  
       
 
All club Matches are draw and go.
All R&DAA Matches Draw at 8.00 am at the Café opposite The Cunning Man Pub, Burghfield Road.
Point's matches are indicated.
When booking in with Thames Valley Angling for R&DAA Matches the place of draw will be indicated and anglers must book in by 2.00 pm on the Saturday prior to the match and £5.00 booking fee must accompany the booking.
All entries to Reading Fishing Club matches must be phoned in no later that 2.00 p on the Saturday prior to the match.
 
Pairs Match Entry £1.00
 
Match Secretary:  JOHN BERRY 07877 273929
Thames Valley Angling:  0118 9428249
 
Work Party:  Saturday 13th April, 9.00am
 
Fixture List & Results 2011/2012
Fixture List & Results 2012/2013